Paeonol

Paeonol
Product Details

Specifications

Paeonol 

1;Appearance:white powder 

2:Assay:99% 

3:Natural extract

Name:

paeonolum( paeonol)

Latin Name

Paeonia suffruticosa

CAS No:

552-41-0

Appearance:

white crystal powder

Molecular Formula:

C9H10O3

Molecular Weight:

166.18

Herb Sourse:

peony

Part used:

bark and root

Spec:

99%

Testing method:

HPLC

Active ingredient:

paeonol

melting point:

47-51C

Synonyms:

Paeonolum, 2'-hydroxy-4-methoxyacetophenone

Main Function:

Anti-inflammatory

Shelf Life:

2 years if properly stored.

Storage:

Cool and dry place,keep away from strong light & high temp

Package:

25kg or 30kg/drum,or as per customer's  requests.

Feedback